Beyond the Boggled Mind

Ramblings of my boggled mind

boredom finds me

on September 15, 2011

1. Spell your name without E,R,S,H,K,I,M,L,C,A,Y,N:
ok here you go ______ it takes all My letters

2. Are you single?
nope

3. What is your favorite number?
7 i like 19 for some off reason or another also

4. What is your favorite color?
depends on My mood but orange has been a fave for a while

5. Least favorite color?
pink

6. What are you listening to?
tv and a pup whimpering

7. Are you happy with your life right now?
not really i am content there is a difference

8. Are you involved with anyone?
yes

9. What is your favorite subject in school/college?
Psychology and Sociology

10. Do you shop at Abercrombie?
fuck no

11. Do you have money?
have enough to get by on

15. Where do you wish you were right now?
CALI-FUCKING-FORNIA!

16. What should you be doing right now?
going threw shit!

THE CANS:
Can you blow a bubble? —- yes
Can you do a cart wheel? —- used to be able to
Can you touch your toes? —- yes
Can you wiggle your ears? —- a little
Can you touch your tongue to your nose? —- not really lmao

THE DIDS:
Did you ever want to be a doctor? —- no
Did you ever want to be a fire fighter? —- no
Did you ever want to be a teacher? —- yes
Did you ever break the law? —- yup

THE DOs:
Do you like roller coasters? —- yes
Do you own a bike? —-yes but it got stolen lol mom’s neighbor has it now lol
Do you like football? —-somewhat
Do you have a shopping addiction? — nope

THE DOES:
Does your family have family picnics? —- sometimes
Does your wallet have any pics in it? —- i have a wallet and pics of dead presidents count?

THE LASTS:
Last person you hung out with? —-umm anni and her man and mom lol
Last car ride? —- My car
Last text message from? —- Cody

LAST THING?
What was the last thing you had to drink? —- water
What was the last thing you watched? —- tidy cats commercial lol
What was the last thing you read? —- text message
What was the last thing you hand wrote? —- poem

THE WHOS:
Who last talked to you on the phone? —-umm my mom
Who was the last person you took a picture of? —- nate
Who last talked to you on the computer?—-Stuffy!

CURRENTLY:
What color shirt are you wearing? —- black
Have any tattoos? —-i say 4 but total 7
Have you any piercings? — yes
Where are you? —- moms house in austin

HAVE YOU EVER:
Failed a class? —- yup went to summer school for it lmao
Sang in front of a crowd? —- yes

TWO RELATIONSHIP QUESTIONS:
1. Want a relationship? —- already have it
2. Want to get married? —-already am

The way to win your heart? —- understand Me and love Me for the crazy bitch I truly am and deal with the boring days as well as crazy days and things I like to do lmao

Do you drink milk straight from the carton? —- no

Who knows a big secret about you? —- Kele’, domi, chris jamie lol ummm so its not a secret but to a few lmao

What did you have for breakfast? —- nothing not much on breakfast

Is your birthday on a holiday? —- nope

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: